Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Prumetrics.com

Sports

Wimbledon 2022 LIVE scores: Rafael Nadal, Coco Gauff and Iga Swiatek all in action on day four at SW19

[ad_1]

Wimbledon 2022: Day 4 Order of Play

13:30: Katie Boulter (Gbr) v (6) Karolina Pliskova (Cze), Ricardas Berankis (Lit) v (2) Rafael Nadal (Spa), (11) Cori Gauff (USA) v Mihaela Buzarnescu (Rom)

13:00: Jordan Thompson (Aus) v (4) Stefanos Tsitsipas (Gre), (1) Iga Swiatek (Pol) v Lesley Kerkhove (Ned), (19) Alex De Minaur (Aus) v Jack Draper (Gbr)

11:00: (4) Paula Badosa Gibert (Spa) v Irina Bara (Rom), (26) Filip Krajinovic (Ser) v Nick Kyrgios (Aus), Harriet Dart (Gbr) v (8) Jessica Pegula (USA), Kirsten Flipkens (Bel) v (16) Simona Halep (Rom)

11:00: Ana Bogdan (Rom) v (25) Petra Kvitova (Cze), Liam Broady (Gbr) v (12) Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (Arg), Daniel Elahi Galan (Col) v (17) Roberto Bautista Agut (Spa)

11:00: Anett Kontaveit (Est) & Shelby Rogers (USA) v Vivian Heisen (Ger) & Samantha Murray-Sharan (Gbr), Tomislav Brkic (Bih) & Ramkumar Ramanathan (Ind) v Nicholas Monroe (USA) & Tommy Paul (USA), Elisabetta Cocciaretto (Ita) & Viktoriya Tomova (Bul) v Maryna Zanevska (Bel) & Kimberley Zimmermann (Bel), Alastiar Gray (Gbr) & Ryan Peniston (Gbr) v Joran Vliegen (Bel) & Jack Withrow (USA)

11:00: Jule Niemeier (Ger) & Andrea Petkovic (Ger) v Miyu Kato (Jpn) & Aldila Sutjiadi (Ina), (5) Tim Puetz (Ger) & Michael Venus (Nzl) v Raven Klaasen (Rsa) & Marcelo Melo (Bra), Dalma Galfi (Hun) & Dayana Yastremska (Ukr) v Belinda Bencic (Swi) & Storm Sanders (Aus), William Blumberg (USA) & Casper Ruud (Nor) v Nicolas Barrientos (Col) & Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (Mex)

11:00: Steve Johnson (USA) & Sam Querrey (USA) v (8) Ivan Dodig (Cro) & Austin Krajicek (USA), (3) Gabriela Dabrowski (Can) & Giuliana Olmos (Mex) v Yulia Putintseva (Kaz) & Yanina Wickmayer (Bel), Alize Cornet (Fra) & Diane Parry (Fra) v Magda Linette (Pol) & Bernarda Pera (USA), Sebastian Baez (Arg) & Federico Delbonis (Arg) v Nikola Cacic (Ser) & Andrea Vavassori (Ita)

11:00: Andre Goransson (Swe) & Ben McLachlan (Jpn) v (14) Matthew Ebden (Aus) & Max Purcell (Aus), (11) Alicja Rosolska (Pol) & Erin Routliffe (Nzl) v Irina-Camelia Begu (Rom) & Anhelina Kalinina (Ukr), Federico Coria (Arg) & Hugo Dellien (Bol) v Tallon Griekspoor (Ned) & Oscar Otte (Ger)

11:00: (1) Rajeev Ram (USA) & Joe Salisbury (Gbr) v Daniel Altmaier (Ger) & Carlos Taberner (Spa), (6) Juan Sebastian Cabal (Col) & Robert Farah (Col) v Ugo Humbert (Fra) & Adrian Mannarino (Fra), Aliona Bolsova (Spa) & Ingrid Neel (USA) v (12) Latisha Chan (Tpe) & Samantha Stosur (Aus), (13) Natela Dzalamidze (Rus) & Aleksandra Krunic (Ser) v Anna-Lena Friedsam (Ger) & Ann Li (USA)

11:00: Oceane Dodin (Fra) & Tatjana Maria (Ger) v (4) Lyudmyla Kichenok (Ukr) & Jelena Ostapenko (Lat), Treat Huey (Phi) & Franko Skugor (Cro) v Nuno Borges (Por) & Francisco Cabral (Por), Monique Adamczak (Aus) & Katarzyna Kawa (Pol) v (7) Alexa Guarachi (Chi) & Andreja Klepac (Slo), MacKenzie McDonald (USA) & Botic van de Zandschulp (Ned) v (7) John Peers (Aus) & Filip Polasek (Svk)

11:00: (12) Nicolas Mahut (Fra) & Edouard Roger-Vasselin (Fra) v Francisco Cerundolo (Arg) & Tomas Martin Etcheverry (Arg), Ulrikke Eikeri (Nor) & Astra Sharma (Aus) v Alison Riske (USA) & Coco Vandeweghe (USA), Kaitlyn Christian (USA) & Panna Udvardy (Hun) v (10) Nicole Melichar (USA) & Ellen Perez (Aus), Julio Peralta (Chi) & Alejandro Tabilo (Chi) v Jonny O’Mara (Gbr) & Kenneth Skupski (Gbr)

11:00: Oksana Kalashnikova (Geo) & Katarzyna Piter (Pol) v (16) Marie Bouzkova (Cze) & Tereza Mihalikova (Svk), Radu Albot (Mol) & Nikoloz Basilashvili (Geo) v Alexander Bublik (Kaz) & Jiri Vesely (Cze), Catherine Harrison (USA) & Sabrina Santamaria (USA) v Kaja Juvan (Slo) & Tamara Zidansek (Slo), Kamil Majchrzak (Pol) & Jan Zielinski (Pol) v Laslo Djere (Ser) & Dusan Lajovic (Ser)

11:00: Alastiar Gray (Gbr) v (11) Taylor Harry Fritz (USA), Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (Can) v (17) Elena Rybakina (Kaz), (13) Denis Shapovalov (Can) v Brandon Nakashima (USA)

11:00: Claire Liu (USA) v Alize Cornet (Fra), (27) Lorenzo Sonego (Ita) v Hugo Gaston (Fra), Maxime Cressy (USA) v Jack Sock (USA), Magdalena Frech (Pol) v Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (Svk)

11:00: Ajla Tomljanovic (Aus) v Catherine Harrison (USA), Greet Minnen (Bel) v Qinwen Zheng (Chn), Christian Garin (Chi) v Hugo Grenier (Fra), (1) Elise Mertens (Bel) & Shuai Zhang (Chn) v Anna Bondar (Hun) & Greet Minnen (Bel)

11:00: Marcos Giron (USA) v Alex Molcan (Svk), Panna Udvardy (Hun) v (24) Elise Mertens (Bel) (6-3 6-7 (5-7) Suspended), Petra Martic (Cro) v Kristina Kucova (Svk), Dennis Novak (Aut) v Jason Kubler (Aus)

11:00 MacKenzie McDonald (USA) v Richard Gasquet (Fra), (32) Sara Sorribes Tormo (Spa) v Harmony Tan (Fra), Benjamin Bonzi (Fra) v (29) Jenson Brooksby (USA)

11:00: Emil Ruusuvuori (Fin) v (21) Botic Van de Zandschulp (Ned), Qiang Wang (Chn) v Heather Watson (Gbr) (5-7 4-5 Suspended), Viktorija Golubic (Swi) v (13) Barbora Krejcikova (Cze), Lauren Davis (USA) v (20) Amanda Anisimova (USA), Aljaz Bedene (Slo) & Soon Woo Kwon (Kor) v (10) Thanasi Kokkinakis (Aus) & Nick Kyrgios (Aus)

18:00 Emina Bektas (USA) & Kristina Kucova (Svk) v Harriet Dart (Gbr) & Heather Watson (Gbr)

[ad_2]

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You May Also Like